Hours & Location
9320 Montgomery Rd,
Montgomery, OH 45242
(513) 214-3516
Sunday - Thursday: 11 AM–9 PM
Friday - Saturday: 11 AM–10 PM
About Livery Montgomery
Livery brings Latin flair and flavors to Montgomery dining. We're a casual gathering place with patio seating available. We're a part of the Cunningham Restaurant Group.
Menus
Lunch Special $14
-
Pick One Empanada
two per order
chile relleno: queso oaxaca, rice, green chile, corn, red pepper (vg)
steak*: chihuahua cheese, onion, pepper, guajillo crema
queso: havarti, gouda, black bean purée (vg)
chicken: chihuahua cheese, bean, tomato, avocado salsa
-
Pick One Ensalada
caesar*: romaine, manchego, crouton, chipotle-caesar dressing
manchego crisp: mixed greens, avocado, orange, herbs, red onion, fresno, olive, marcona almond, citrus vinaigrette (gf, vg)
taco salad: beef, chihuahua cheese, romaine, pickled red onion, fresno, black bean and tomato salsa, tortilla chips, poblano crema, guacamole $2
Lunch Tacos $14
served with chips and salsa, two per order-
chicken tinga
flour tortilla, black bean purée, chihuahua cheese, romaine, guajillo crema, pickled red onion
-
pork belly
flour tortilla, chipotle bbq, black bean purée, pickled pepper, poblano crema
-
shrimp
flour tortilla, chipotle glaze, kale, cabbage, cilantro, pickled white onion, guacamole, poblano crema
vegan
vegetarian
gluten-free
PLEASE INFORM US OF ANY ALLERGIES
*These foods may be served raw or undercooked. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
PRIMERO
-
yuca fries
$11queso blanco, chihuahua cheese
vegetarian
-
verde chicken chili
$7white bean, queso oaxaca, lime crema, tortilla strips
-
chipotle bbq wings
$12pickled red onion, poblano crema
-
crab-stuffed shrimp
$15salsa macha, leek soubise, chive
-
sweet plantains
$11black bean purée, pineapple slaw, cotija cheese, poblano crema, habanero-guajillo sauce
vegetarian
-
guacamole
$12black bean purée, salsa fresca, fresno, tortilla chips
vegan
-
cauliflower
$13avocado salsa, pepita, fresno, amarillo gastrique
gluten free, vegan
-
ceviche*
$14shrimp, tomato, poblano, red onion, cilantro, guacamole, tortilla chips
-
brussels
$11cotija cheese, serrano hot sauce
gluten free, vegetarian
EMPANADAS
three per order-
chile relleno
$12queso oaxaca, rice, green chile, corn, red pepper
vegetarian
-
steak*
$12chihuahua cheese, onion, pepper, guajillo crema
-
queso
$12havarti, gouda, black bean purée
vegetarian
-
chicken
$12chihuahua cheese, bean, tomato, avocado salsa
-
empanada platter
$369 per order, select 3 flavors
TACOS
three per order-
chicken tinga
$18flour tortilla, black bean purée, chihuahua cheese, romaine, guajillo crema, pickled red onion
-
pork belly
$18flour tortilla, chipotle bbq, black bean purée, pickled pepper, poblano crema
-
shrimp
$18flour tortilla, chipotle glaze, kale, cabbage, cilantro, pickled white onion, guacamole, poblano crema
ENSALADAS
chicken +7 | shrimp +9 | salmon* +10 | skirt steak* +14-
caesar*
$12romaine, manchego, crouton, chipotle-caesar dressing
-
manchego crisp
$13mixed greens, avocado, orange, herbs, red onion, fresno, olive, marcona almond, citrus vinaigrette
gluten free, vegetarian
-
taco salad
$18romaine, poblano crema, beef, chihuahua cheese, fresno, pickled red onion, guacamole, black bean & tomato salsa, tortilla chips
SEGUNDO
-
potato tart
$20spinach, tomato, mushroom, burrata, hot tomato crema
gluten free, vegetarian
-
arroz con pollo
$22chipotle chicken, red rice, queso, guacamole, cilantro, pickled pepper and onion, flour tortilla
-
paella*
$25shrimp, scallop, chorizo fried rice, serrano hot sauce, ancho salsa
gluten free
-
salmon*
$25sweet plantain, yuca fry, chorizo chutney, chimichurri
-
green chili lamb
$22spoonbread, pickled white onion, cilantro, fresno, hot tomato crema
-
skirt steak*
$28manchego-polenta fry, broccolini, hot tomato crema, jalapeño butter
-
chicken enchiladas
$20flour tortilla, chihuahua cheese, onion, enchilada sauce, jalapeño crema, salsa fresca
-
short rib mole
$25garlic rice, roasted squash, pickled red onion, cilantro
gluten free
vegan
vegetarian
gluten-free
PLEASE INFORM US OF ANY ALLERGIES
*These foods may be served raw or undercooked. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
KIDS MENU
-
chicken tenders
$12choice of side salad, fries, or fruit cup
-
cheese quesadilla
$12choice of side salad, fries, or fruit cup
vegetarian
-
choose grilled chicken, shrimp, or steak*
served over white rice with broccolini
$12
Steak $18
gluten free
-
crispy chicken taco
$12choice of side salad, fries, or fruit cup
-
arroz con pollo
$12grilled chicken, red rice, queso, flour tortillas
DESSERT MENU
-
seasonal tres leches
$10vegetarian
-
seasonal flan
$10vegetarian
-
churros
$8dulce de leche
vegetarian
vegan
vegetarian
gluten-free
*Consuming raw or undercooked food may increase risk of food-borne illness.
PLEASE INFORM US OF ANY ALLERGIES
Livery Montgomery Beverages
Margaritas
-
livery
$12jose cuervo tradicional, naranja orange liqueur, lime, agave
-
la picante
$14casamigos reposado, jalapeño, naranja orange liqueur, lime, agave
-
carriage house
$15gran centenario añejo, lime, agave, grand muriel orange liqueur
Specialty Cocktails
-
sangria
$11seasonal blend of wine, spirits, fruit, juices
-
soledad fire
$14mezcal, lime, pineapple, ginger, coconut, jalapeño
-
espresso martini
tito’s handmade vodka, licor 43, kahlua, espresso, simple syrup
$14
enjoy with Lalo Tequila $2
-
old fashioned
$15maker’s mark, orange bitters, simple syrup
-
emerald rumi
$12empress cucumber lemon gin, cachaça, lime, lemon, sugar
-
the alchemist
$14Woodford rye, crème brûlée simple syrup, apple, lemon
-
citrine zoey
$13herradura reposado, charred lemon, agave
-
gilded amber
$13empress gin, salted whipped honey, lemon
Vino
-
freixenet
$11cava brut blanc de blancs, spain
-
matua
sauvignon blanc, new zealand
6oz $10
9 oz $14
Bottle $39
-
la crema
monterey chardonnay, california
6oz $12
9 oz $17
Bottle $47
-
el porvenir amauta
torrontes, argentina
6oz $10
9 oz $14
Bottle $39
-
böen
pinot noir, california
6oz $12
9 oz $17
Bottle $47
-
el porvenir amauta
cabernet sauvignon, argentina
6oz $13
9 oz $18
Bottle $48
-
quara estate
malbec, argentina
6oz $11
9 oz $15
Bottle $40
Cervezas
-
modelo especial
$74.4% abv
-
miller lite
$64.2% abv
-
fretboard brewing co. seasonal
$7blue ash, ohio rotating seasonal
-
west side brewing co.
$8cincinnati, ohio rotating seasonal
-
rhinegeist brewery
$8cincinnati, ohio truth west coast ipa 7.2% abv
-
modelo especial
$74.4% abv
-
negra modelo
$85.4% abv
-
dos equis ambar
$84.7% abv
-
corona
$74.6% abv
-
corona light
$74.0% abv
-
michelob ultra
$74.6% abv
-
hard seltzer
$8topo chico 4.7% abv
Zero Proof
*contains less than .5% alcohol-
sunstone
$9turmeric, blood orange, lemon, black pepper, ginger, sparkling water
-
midnight stone
$9blackberry shrub, earl grey, vanilla bean sugar, sparkling water
-
corona n/a*
$7 -
elixir kombucha*
$7 -
san pellegrino
$6500 ml
-
acqua panna
$6500 ml
Livery Proudly Serves Pepsi Products
Livery Montgomery Spirits
Agave
Blanco
Aged <2mo-
1800 Silver
$11 -
Campo Bravo
$9 -
Casamigos
$14 -
Clase Azul Plata
$34 -
Cincoro
$16 -
Código 1530
$14 -
Código 1530 Rosa
$15 -
Corralejo
$12 -
Don Julio
$15 -
Don Julio Alma Miel
$24 -
Dulce Vida Organic
$11 -
Dulce Vida Pineapple Jalapeño
$10 -
Dulce Vida Grapefruit
$10 -
Dulce Vida Lime
$10 -
Espolón
$12 -
Gran Centenario Plata
$12 -
Siete Leguas
$14
Reposado
Aged <2mo – 1yr-
1800
$12 -
Casamigos
$15 -
Clase Azul
$40 -
Clase Azul Gold
$85 -
Cincoro
$24 -
Código 1530
$15 -
Corralejo
$13 -
Don Julio
$16 -
Don Julio Primavera
$19 -
Don Julio Rosado
$16 -
Dulce Vida Organic
$13 -
El Tesoro
$19 -
Espolón
$13 -
Gran Centenario
$13 -
Herradura
$15 -
Maestro Dobel Diamante
$15
Añejo
Aged 1 – 3yr-
1800
$14 -
1800 Cristalino
$15 -
Espolón Cristalino
$15 -
Cabo Wabo
$14 -
Casamigos
$15 -
Cincoro
$31 -
Clase Azul
$132 -
Corralejo
$14 -
Código 1530
$26 -
Don Julio 70
$16 -
Don Julio 1942
$35 -
Gran Centenario
$14 -
Herradura
$15 -
Maestro Dobel
$15
Extra Añejo
Aged 3yr+-
1800 Milenio
$55 -
El Mayor Port Cask Aged
$38 -
Gran Centenario Leyenda
$35 -
Gran Centenario Cristalino
$19 -
Herradura Selección Suprema
$82 -
Maestro Dobel 50 Cristalino
$33
Mezcal & Sotol
-
Bozal Ensemble
$15 -
Casamigos Mezcal Joven
$15 -
Clase Azul Mezcal
$100 -
Del Maguey Vida Puebla
$13 -
Guerra Seca Sotol Ancestral
$23 -
Los Vecinos Del Campo Espadin
$13 -
Montelobos
$14 -
Sotol Los Magos
$12Single pour
-
Wahaka Mezcal Joven Espadin
$13 -
Wahaka Mezcal Reposado Gusano
$14
Amigos
Rum
-
Appleton Estate 21 Yr
$35 -
Bumbu Original
$14 -
Captain Morgan
$10 -
Chairman’s Reserve Forgotten Casks
$14 -
Diplomático Mantuano Dark
$12 -
Diplomático Reserva Exclusiva
$14 -
Don Q Gran Reserva Añejo XO
$15 -
ET 51 Premium
$13 -
Kracken Black Spiced
$10 -
Mount Gay Black Barrel
$14 -
Planteray
$10 -
Planteray Isle of Fiji
$11 -
Selvarey Chocolate Rum
$13 -
Selvarey Coconut Rum
$12 -
Zaya Grand Reserva Dark
$13
Whiskey
-
Angel’s Envy
$15 -
Angel’s Envy Rye
$19 -
Basil Hayden
$14 -
Basil Hayden Dark Rye
$15 -
Bernheim Wheat
$16 -
Blanton’s
$19 -
Booker’s
$24 -
Crown Royal
$11 -
Elijah Craig
$12 -
Four Roses Small Batch
$14 -
Four Roses Small Batch Select
$15 -
George Remus
$13 -
High West Double Rye
$13 -
Jameson
$11 -
Kentucky Owl Confiscated
$24 -
Knob Creek
$13 -
Maker’s Mark
$12 -
New Riff
$14 -
New Riff Rye
$14 -
New Riff Single Barrel
$15 -
Old Forester 100 Proof
$11 -
Rittenhouse Rye
$11 -
Rabbit Hole Heigold High Rye
$14 -
Tin Cup
$12 -
Uncle Nearest 1856
$15 -
Uncle Nearest Rye
$15 -
Weller Antique
$15 -
Whistlepig Piggyback Rye
$15 -
Woodford Reserve
$14 -
Woodford Rye
$13 -
Woodford Double Oak
$15
Scotch & Cognac
-
Balvenie Caribbean Cask 14yr
$23 -
Branson Phantom Cognac
$15 -
Courvoisier VS
$13 -
Glenfiddich 12yr
$15 -
Glenfiddich 14yr
$16 -
Glenlivet 12yr
$16 -
Macallan 12yr
$24 -
Monkey Shoulder Blended
$13
Gin
-
Bombay
$10 -
Bombay Sapphire
$11 -
Five Stories
$12 -
Hendrick’s
$12 -
Tanqueray
$10 -
The Botanist
$13 -
Vim & Petal
$11
Pisco & Cachaça
-
Macchu Pisco
$11 -
Novo Fogo Barrel Aged
$12 -
Novo Fogo Silver
$11 -
Leblon
$12
Prices listed are for a single pour.
-
yuca fries
$6queso blanco, chihuahua cheese
vegetarian
-
chipotle bbq wings
$7pickled red onion, poblano crema
-
ceviche
$9shrimp, tomato, poblano, red onion, cilantro, guacamole, tortilla chips
-
$3 off
draft beer, glass wine, margaritas and specialty cocktails
-
guacamole
$7black bean purée, salsa fresca, fresno, tortilla chips
vegan
-
sweet plantains
$6black bean purée, pineapple slaw, cotija cheese, poblano crema, habanero-guajillo sauce
vegetarian
-
cauliflower
$8avocado salsa, pepita, fresno, amarillo gastrique
gluten free, vegan
Private Dining
From social gatherings to business functions, let us customize your one-of-a-kind event. We offer a variety of spaces seating up to 70 guests with pre fixe and small bites packages. Host your next celebration at Livery.
Inquire NowOur Bar & Tequilas
Livery sports a fully stocked bar with top-shelf spirits, vino, and cervezas. We have a wide selection of Tequilas that you can try neat as you expand your palate or use to enhance a drink.
Our Tequilas & BarBecome a Vip
Earn points and other dining rewards at any Cunningham Restaurant Group restaurant. Enroll online or in any of our restaurants for free.
Join VIP RewardsFOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM
"Excellent experience. The food and service were both amazing. We were blown away by the cauliflower and churros. All the empanadas were excellent as well."
-Kyle A. on July 30 via Google
