Montgomery Menus
Lunch Special $14
-
Pick One Empanada
two per order
chile relleno: queso oaxaca, rice, green chile, corn, red pepper (vg)
steak*: chihuahua cheese, onion, pepper, guajillo crema
queso: havarti, gouda, black bean purée (vg)
chicken: chihuahua cheese, bean, tomato, avocado salsa
-
Pick One Ensalada
caesar*: romaine, manchego, crouton, chipotle-caesar dressing
manchego crisp: mixed greens, avocado, orange, herbs, red onion, fresno, olive, marcona almond, citrus vinaigrette (gf, vg)
taco salad: beef, chihuahua cheese, romaine, pickled red onion, fresno, black bean and tomato salsa, tortilla chips, poblano crema, guacamole $2
Lunch Tacos $14
served with chips and salsa, two per order-
chicken tinga
flour tortilla, black bean purée, chihuahua cheese, romaine, guajillo crema, pickled red onion
-
pork belly
flour tortilla, chipotle bbq, black bean purée, pickled pepper, poblano crema
-
shrimp
flour tortilla, chipotle glaze, kale, cabbage, cilantro, pickled white onion, guacamole, poblano crema
vegan
vegetarian
gluten-free
PLEASE INFORM US OF ANY ALLERGIES
*These foods may be served raw or undercooked. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
PRIMERO
-
yuca fries
$11queso blanco, chihuahua cheese
vegetarian
-
verde chicken chili
$7white bean, queso oaxaca, lime crema, tortilla strips
-
chipotle bbq wings
$12pickled red onion, poblano crema
-
crab-stuffed shrimp
$15salsa macha, leek soubise, chive
-
sweet plantains
$11black bean purée, pineapple slaw, cotija cheese, poblano crema, habanero-guajillo sauce
vegetarian
-
guacamole
$12black bean purée, salsa fresca, fresno, tortilla chips
vegan
-
cauliflower
$13avocado salsa, pepita, fresno, amarillo gastrique
gluten free, vegan
-
ceviche*
$14shrimp, tomato, poblano, red onion, cilantro, guacamole, tortilla chips
-
brussels
$11cotija cheese, serrano hot sauce
gluten free, vegetarian
EMPANADAS
three per order-
chile relleno
$12queso oaxaca, rice, green chile, corn, red pepper
vegetarian
-
steak*
$12chihuahua cheese, onion, pepper, guajillo crema
-
queso
$12havarti, gouda, black bean purée
vegetarian
-
chicken
$12chihuahua cheese, bean, tomato, avocado salsa
-
empanada platter
$369 per order, select 3 flavors
TACOS
three per order-
chicken tinga
$18flour tortilla, black bean purée, chihuahua cheese, romaine, guajillo crema, pickled red onion
-
pork belly
$18flour tortilla, chipotle bbq, black bean purée, pickled pepper, poblano crema
-
shrimp
$18flour tortilla, chipotle glaze, kale, cabbage, cilantro, pickled white onion, guacamole, poblano crema
ENSALADAS
chicken +7 | shrimp +9 | salmon* +10 | skirt steak* +14-
caesar*
$12romaine, manchego, crouton, chipotle-caesar dressing
-
manchego crisp
$13mixed greens, avocado, orange, herbs, red onion, fresno, olive, marcona almond, citrus vinaigrette
gluten free, vegetarian
-
taco salad
$18romaine, poblano crema, beef, chihuahua cheese, fresno, pickled red onion, guacamole, black bean & tomato salsa, tortilla chips
SEGUNDO
-
potato tart
$20spinach, tomato, mushroom, burrata, hot tomato crema
gluten free, vegetarian
-
arroz con pollo
$22chipotle chicken, red rice, queso, guacamole, cilantro, pickled pepper and onion, flour tortilla
-
paella*
$25shrimp, scallop, chorizo fried rice, serrano hot sauce, ancho salsa
gluten free
-
salmon*
$25sweet plantain, yuca fry, chorizo chutney, chimichurri
-
green chili lamb
$22spoonbread, pickled white onion, cilantro, fresno, hot tomato crema
-
skirt steak*
$28manchego-polenta fry, broccolini, hot tomato crema, jalapeño butter
-
chicken enchiladas
$20flour tortilla, chihuahua cheese, onion, enchilada sauce, jalapeño crema, salsa fresca
-
short rib mole
$25garlic rice, roasted squash, pickled red onion, cilantro
gluten free
vegan
vegetarian
gluten-free
PLEASE INFORM US OF ANY ALLERGIES
*These foods may be served raw or undercooked. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
KIDS MENU
-
chicken tenders
$12choice of side salad, fries, or fruit cup
-
cheese quesadilla
$12choice of side salad, fries, or fruit cup
vegetarian
-
choose grilled chicken, shrimp, or steak*
served over white rice with broccolini
$12
Steak $18
gluten free
-
crispy chicken taco
$12choice of side salad, fries, or fruit cup
-
arroz con pollo
$12grilled chicken, red rice, queso, flour tortillas
DESSERT MENU
-
seasonal tres leches
$10vegetarian
-
seasonal flan
$10vegetarian
-
churros
$8dulce de leche
vegetarian
vegan
vegetarian
gluten-free
*Consuming raw or undercooked food may increase risk of food-borne illness.
PLEASE INFORM US OF ANY ALLERGIES
Livery Montgomery Beverages
Margaritas
-
livery
$12jose cuervo tradicional, naranja orange liqueur, lime, agave
-
la picante
$14casamigos reposado, jalapeño, naranja orange liqueur, lime, agave
-
carriage house
$15gran centenario añejo, lime, agave, grand muriel orange liqueur
Specialty Cocktails
-
sangria
$11seasonal blend of wine, spirits, fruit, juices
-
soledad fire
$14mezcal, lime, pineapple, ginger, coconut, jalapeño
-
espresso martini
tito’s handmade vodka, licor 43, kahlua, espresso, simple syrup
$14
enjoy with Lalo Tequila $2
-
old fashioned
$15maker’s mark, orange bitters, simple syrup
-
emerald rumi
$12empress cucumber lemon gin, cachaça, lime, lemon, sugar
-
the alchemist
$14Woodford rye, crème brûlée simple syrup, apple, lemon
-
citrine zoey
$13herradura reposado, charred lemon, agave
-
gilded amber
$13empress gin, salted whipped honey, lemon
Vino
-
freixenet
$11cava brut blanc de blancs, spain
-
matua
sauvignon blanc, new zealand
6oz $10
9 oz $14
Bottle $39
-
la crema
monterey chardonnay, california
6oz $12
9 oz $17
Bottle $47
-
el porvenir amauta
torrontes, argentina
6oz $10
9 oz $14
Bottle $39
-
böen
pinot noir, california
6oz $12
9 oz $17
Bottle $47
-
el porvenir amauta
cabernet sauvignon, argentina
6oz $13
9 oz $18
Bottle $48
-
quara estate
malbec, argentina
6oz $11
9 oz $15
Bottle $40
Cervezas
-
modelo especial
$74.4% abv
-
miller lite
$64.2% abv
-
fretboard brewing co. seasonal
$7blue ash, ohio rotating seasonal
-
west side brewing co.
$8cincinnati, ohio rotating seasonal
-
rhinegeist brewery
$8cincinnati, ohio truth west coast ipa 7.2% abv
-
modelo especial
$74.4% abv
-
negra modelo
$85.4% abv
-
dos equis ambar
$84.7% abv
-
corona
$74.6% abv
-
corona light
$74.0% abv
-
michelob ultra
$74.6% abv
-
hard seltzer
$8topo chico 4.7% abv
Zero Proof
*contains less than .5% alcohol-
sunstone
$9turmeric, blood orange, lemon, black pepper, ginger, sparkling water
-
midnight stone
$9blackberry shrub, earl grey, vanilla bean sugar, sparkling water
-
corona n/a*
$7 -
elixir kombucha*
$7 -
san pellegrino
$6500 ml
-
acqua panna
$6500 ml
Livery Proudly Serves Pepsi Products
Livery Montgomery Spirits
Agave
Blanco
Aged <2mo-
1800 Silver
$11 -
Campo Bravo
$9 -
Casamigos
$14 -
Clase Azul Plata
$34 -
Cincoro
$16 -
Código 1530
$14 -
Código 1530 Rosa
$15 -
Corralejo
$12 -
Don Julio
$15 -
Don Julio Alma Miel
$24 -
Dulce Vida Organic
$11 -
Dulce Vida Pineapple Jalapeño
$10 -
Dulce Vida Grapefruit
$10 -
Dulce Vida Lime
$10 -
Espolón
$12 -
Gran Centenario Plata
$12 -
Siete Leguas
$14
Reposado
Aged <2mo – 1yr-
1800
$12 -
Casamigos
$15 -
Clase Azul
$40 -
Clase Azul Gold
$85 -
Cincoro
$24 -
Código 1530
$15 -
Corralejo
$13 -
Don Julio
$16 -
Don Julio Primavera
$19 -
Don Julio Rosado
$16 -
Dulce Vida Organic
$13 -
El Tesoro
$19 -
Espolón
$13 -
Gran Centenario
$13 -
Herradura
$15 -
Maestro Dobel Diamante
$15
Añejo
Aged 1 – 3yr-
1800
$14 -
1800 Cristalino
$15 -
Espolón Cristalino
$15 -
Cabo Wabo
$14 -
Casamigos
$15 -
Cincoro
$31 -
Clase Azul
$132 -
Corralejo
$14 -
Código 1530
$26 -
Don Julio 70
$16 -
Don Julio 1942
$35 -
Gran Centenario
$14 -
Herradura
$15 -
Maestro Dobel
$15
Extra Añejo
Aged 3yr+-
1800 Milenio
$55 -
El Mayor Port Cask Aged
$38 -
Gran Centenario Leyenda
$35 -
Gran Centenario Cristalino
$19 -
Herradura Selección Suprema
$82 -
Maestro Dobel 50 Cristalino
$33
Mezcal & Sotol
-
Bozal Ensemble
$15 -
Casamigos Mezcal Joven
$15 -
Clase Azul Mezcal
$100 -
Del Maguey Vida Puebla
$13 -
Guerra Seca Sotol Ancestral
$23 -
Los Vecinos Del Campo Espadin
$13 -
Montelobos
$14 -
Sotol Los Magos
$12Single pour
-
Wahaka Mezcal Joven Espadin
$13 -
Wahaka Mezcal Reposado Gusano
$14
Amigos
Rum
-
Appleton Estate 21 Yr
$35 -
Bumbu Original
$14 -
Captain Morgan
$10 -
Chairman’s Reserve Forgotten Casks
$14 -
Diplomático Mantuano Dark
$12 -
Diplomático Reserva Exclusiva
$14 -
Don Q Gran Reserva Añejo XO
$15 -
ET 51 Premium
$13 -
Kracken Black Spiced
$10 -
Mount Gay Black Barrel
$14 -
Planteray
$10 -
Planteray Isle of Fiji
$11 -
Selvarey Chocolate Rum
$13 -
Selvarey Coconut Rum
$12 -
Zaya Grand Reserva Dark
$13
Whiskey
-
Angel’s Envy
$15 -
Angel’s Envy Rye
$19 -
Basil Hayden
$14 -
Basil Hayden Dark Rye
$15 -
Bernheim Wheat
$16 -
Blanton’s
$19 -
Booker’s
$24 -
Crown Royal
$11 -
Elijah Craig
$12 -
Four Roses Small Batch
$14 -
Four Roses Small Batch Select
$15 -
George Remus
$13 -
High West Double Rye
$13 -
Jameson
$11 -
Kentucky Owl Confiscated
$24 -
Knob Creek
$13 -
Maker’s Mark
$12 -
New Riff
$14 -
New Riff Rye
$14 -
New Riff Single Barrel
$15 -
Old Forester 100 Proof
$11 -
Rittenhouse Rye
$11 -
Rabbit Hole Heigold High Rye
$14 -
Tin Cup
$12 -
Uncle Nearest 1856
$15 -
Uncle Nearest Rye
$15 -
Weller Antique
$15 -
Whistlepig Piggyback Rye
$15 -
Woodford Reserve
$14 -
Woodford Rye
$13 -
Woodford Double Oak
$15
Scotch & Cognac
-
Balvenie Caribbean Cask 14yr
$23 -
Branson Phantom Cognac
$15 -
Courvoisier VS
$13 -
Glenfiddich 12yr
$15 -
Glenfiddich 14yr
$16 -
Glenlivet 12yr
$16 -
Macallan 12yr
$24 -
Monkey Shoulder Blended
$13
Gin
-
Bombay
$10 -
Bombay Sapphire
$11 -
Five Stories
$12 -
Hendrick’s
$12 -
Tanqueray
$10 -
The Botanist
$13 -
Vim & Petal
$11
Pisco & Cachaça
-
Macchu Pisco
$11 -
Novo Fogo Barrel Aged
$12 -
Novo Fogo Silver
$11 -
Leblon
$12
Prices listed are for a single pour.
-
yuca fries
$6queso blanco, chihuahua cheese
vegetarian
-
chipotle bbq wings
$7pickled red onion, poblano crema
-
ceviche
$9shrimp, tomato, poblano, red onion, cilantro, guacamole, tortilla chips
-
$3 off
draft beer, glass wine, margaritas and specialty cocktails
-
guacamole
$7black bean purée, salsa fresca, fresno, tortilla chips
vegan
-
sweet plantains
$6black bean purée, pineapple slaw, cotija cheese, poblano crema, habanero-guajillo sauce
vegetarian
-
cauliflower
$8avocado salsa, pepita, fresno, amarillo gastrique
gluten free, vegan